Cricinfo.Com - Info

cricinfo receives about 12,611 unique visitors and 24,591 (1.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $100.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $382,825.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cricinfo.com is ranked number 60,810 in the world and 0.00274% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Manningtree, E4, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.157.47.7.

About - Cricinfo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$382,825.01
Daily Revenue:
$100.89
Monthly Revenue:
$3,026.70
Yearly Revenue:
$36,824.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,611
Monthly Unique Visitors:
378,330
Daily Pageviews:
24,591 (1.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
60,810 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00274% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,011
Average Load Time:
(2262 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.8%40.7%30858
India 22.3%16.7%33434
Bahrain 8.6%6.3%680
Pakistan 3.0%2.5%23514
United Kingdom 2.5%16.0%52312
Bangladesh 1.4%1.0%21423

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cricinfo.com
85.31%67.89%1.09
static.cricinfo.com
4.86%3.55%1.0
hq.cricinfo.org
3.61%22.90%9
OTHER
0%5.67%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
377,000
Google Indexed Pages:
43,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
413,011
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
46,576
Bing Backlinks:
370,043
Bing Indexed Pages:
39,206

Domain Overview

SEMrush cricinfo.com
Domain:
  cricinfo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  39,207
Facebook shares:
  71,554
Facebook comments:
  8,771
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  119,532
Tweets:
  74
Google +:
  1,425,397
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  25,191
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  12

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Sports News

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.157.47.7
ASN:
AS8426 
ISP:
ClaraNET LTD 
Server Location:
Manningtree
E4
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.157.47.7

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.espncricinfo.com/
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:23:52 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
EMEA-Info: wci062 2.645
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 2183604196 2183591832
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Hits: 20
X-Varnish: 572820618
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:23:52 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX lillywhite.cricket.net 600
MX mail2.cricinfo.com 600
A 195.157.47.7 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.uk.cricket.org
Rname hostmaster.cricket.org
Serial Number 2015033000
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.uk.cricket.org 3595
NS ns2.hq.cricinfo.org 3595
NS ns2.cricket.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-05
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: cricinfo.com
Registry Domain ID: 3422316_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-11 08:52:24 -0500
Creation Date: 1999-02-05 00:00:00 -0500
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-05 00:00:00 -0500
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ESPN, Inc.
Registrant Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Registrant Street: 935 Middle Street
Registrant City: Bristol
Registrant State/Province: CT
Registrant Postal Code: 06010-1001
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8607660230
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8607664502
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ESPN, Inc.
Admin Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Admin Street: 935 Middle Street
Admin City: Bristol
Admin State/Province: CT
Admin Postal Code: 06010-1001
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8607660230
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8607664502
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ESPN, Inc.
Tech Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Tech Street: 935 Middle Street
Tech City: Bristol
Tech State/Province: CT
Tech Postal Code: 06010-1001
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8607660230
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8607664502
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Name Server: NS2.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: ns.uk.cricket.org
Name Server: ns.hq.cricinfo.org
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-11 08:52:24 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRICINFO.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: NS.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Name Server: NS.UK.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: NS2.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: NS2.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2014
Creation Date: 05-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 Aug 2014 12:20:09 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cricinfo.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.