Cricinfo.Com - Info

cricinfo receives about 12,058 unique visitors and 23,393 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $364,993.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cricinfo.com is ranked number 63,315 in the world and 0.00262% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Manningtree, E4, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.157.47.7.

About - Cricinfo.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$364,993.01
Daily Revenue:
$96.47
Monthly Revenue:
$2,894.10
Yearly Revenue:
$35,211.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,058
Monthly Unique Visitors:
361,740
Daily Pageviews:
23,393 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,315 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00262% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,010
Average Load Time:
(2262 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%37.0%34585
India 24.3%18.3%33672
Bahrain 10.9%8.0%594
Pakistan 2.6%2.2%28633
United Kingdom 2.5%17.4%56539
Bangladesh 1.5%1.1%21270

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cricinfo.com
85.69%68.61%1.09
static.cricinfo.com
5.39%3.95%1.0
hq.cricinfo.org
3.29%22.88%10
OTHER
0%4.57%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
338,000
Google Indexed Pages:
43,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
358,772
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
43,236
Bing Backlinks:
333,722
Bing Indexed Pages:
40,225

Domain Overview

SEMrush cricinfo.com
Domain:
  cricinfo.com
Rank:
  29594
Organic Keywords:
  132
Organic Traffic:
  26,944
Organic Cost:
  $3,676.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  39,407
Facebook shares:
  71,654
Facebook comments:
  8,771
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  119,832
Tweets:
  74
Google +:
  1,426,202
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  25,191
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  13

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Sports News

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.157.47.7
ASN:
AS8426 
ISP:
ClaraNET LTD 
Server Location:
Manningtree
E4
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.157.47.7

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.espncricinfo.com/
Date: Sat, 30 May 2015 19:40:09 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
EMEA-Info: wci067 1.083
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 2370710518 2370701876
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Hits: 14
X-Varnish: 806364167
Date: Sat, 30 May 2015 19:40:10 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX lillywhite.cricket.net 600
MX mail2.cricinfo.com 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.uk.cricket.org
Rname hostmaster.cricket.org
Serial Number 2015033000
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.157.47.7 597
NS ns2.hq.cricinfo.org 3597
NS ns2.cricket.org 3597
NS ns.uk.cricket.org 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-05
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: cricinfo.com
Registry Domain ID: 3422316_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-01-22T17:48:24Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-05T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-05T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ESPN, Inc.
Registrant Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Registrant Street: 935 Middle Street
Registrant City: Bristol
Registrant State/Province: CT
Registrant Postal Code: 06010-1001
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8607660230
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8607664502
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ESPN, Inc.
Admin Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Admin Street: 935 Middle Street
Admin City: Bristol
Admin State/Province: CT
Admin Postal Code: 06010-1001
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8607660230
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8607664502
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ESPN, Inc.
Tech Organization: ESPN, Inc.
Tech Street: 935 Middle Street
Tech City: Bristol
Tech State/Province: CT
Tech Postal Code: 06010-1001
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8607660230
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8607664502
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: ns.hq.cricinfo.org
Name Server: NS2.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Name Server: ns.uk.cricket.org
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-01-22T17:48:24Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRICINFO.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: NS.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Name Server: NS.UK.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: NS2.CRICKET.ORG
Name Server: NS2.HQ.CRICINFO.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2014
Creation Date: 05-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 May 2015 19:39:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cricinfo.com widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.